ACC Internet Cribbage

(Updated 09/02/13)

  

2012-2013
Top 10%

  
      IRPs Ts  
  1.  Daniel Crete 177 20  
  2.  Mike Fetchel 129 16  
  3.  John Schafer 99 12  
  4.  Bryan J. Gurden 96 10  
  5.  Carol Miller 93 8  
  6.  Kelly Ann Burgar 90 16  
  7.  Virginia Grant 90 8  
  8.  Kris Bailey 87 11  
  9.  William MacMillan 87 15  
  10. Timothy M. Julkowski 84 16  
           
  11. Brad Gronli 81 16  
  12.        
  13.        
  14.        
  15.        
  16        
  17        
  18.        
  19.        
20.        
       

Important:  There is an increase in the number of tournaments that you can earn IRPS to 150.

If you would like to volunteer, as a TD on eCribbage, please contact Tammy Gibbons.

If you would like to be a TD on GameColony, please contact Gerald Oxford.

August 2013 Wrap Up:

Daniel Crete ([ar121) is the leader after the first month.    Mike Fetchel (mfetchCT425) is in second place.   John Schafer (netview85) is in the third position with Carol Miller (carol194 ) in fourth. Kelly Ann Burgar  (lil_thummper) rounds out the top 5.

The TDs held 26 tournaments during August for a total of 26 tournaments this season.

New Grand eMasters
John F. Reed (eagle7374) attained eMaster plateau during August.

New eMasters
Rollie Heath (lcrollie1) and Paul Batterson (CT31) attained eMaster plateau during August.

Players of the Month - August:
By virtue of winning two tournaments during August, Mike Fetchel (mfetchCT425) is the players of the month for August.

ACC Internet Tournament Winners:

  • Thursday, August 1
    John Dellarsina (ca2281)

  • Saturday, August 3
    Monica Newton (oreo2757)

  • Sunday, August 4
    Elizabeth Miller (weezieboop)

  • Monday, August 5
    Paul Gregson (A7nZ4sDad)

  • Tuesday, August 6
    Jason Harlan (Burque)

  • Wednesday, August 7
    Carol Miller (carol1946)

  • Thursday, August 8
    Jim Maffa (jmm396)

  • Saturday, August 10
    Non-ACC Winner

  • Sunday, August 11
    Timothy M. Julkowski (Tim_Oregon2854)

  • Monday, August 12
    Bradley Gronli (Dakesh)

  • Tuesday, August 13
    Virginia Grant (retrn)

  • Wednesday, August 14
    Mike Fetchel (mfetchCT425)

  • Thursday, August 15
    John Schafer (netview85)

  • Saturday, August 17
    Nancy Hawkins (ACC_WA01194)

  • Sunday, August 18
    Daniel Crete (par121)

  • Monday, August 19
    Steven E. Quinnell (qqq55894)

  • Tuesday, August 20
    Non-ACC Winner

  • Wednesday, August 21
    Non-ACC Winner

  • Thursday, August 22
    Rick Baird (Rickyticky2201)

  • Saturday, August 24
    Mike Fetchel (mfetchCT425)

  • Sunday, August 25
    Douglas I. Henderson (dih1633)

  • Monday, August 26
    Patricia Gossett (xerotoo)

  • Tuesday, August 27
    Nancy R. Roncetti (nunzia)

  • Wednesday, August 28
    Robert A. Read (GeneralDawg)

  • Thursday, August 29
    Kris Bailey (bailey8)

  • Saturday, August 31
    Kelly Ann Burgar (lil_thummper)

(back...)


Copyright  2013 by American Cribbage Congress. All rights reserved

 

   
   Home/News
   
       
   
 

Sun/Mon/Thu/Sat

   ACC - GameColony.com
   
 

Tue/Wed

   ACC - eCribbage.com
   
   Tournament Schedule
   
 

Join us!

   
   Learn how to participate
 
   Register your screen names
    from GameColony and
    eCribbage. 
 
   
   
 

 Standings

 
 

 Results

 
 

 eMaster Statistics

   
   Lifetime IRPs
   
   Lifetime Wins
   
   Player List by Screen Name
   
 

 Player List by Name

   
 

 Registered Screen Names

   
   
   FAQ
 

 eCribbage Hints

 

 Gamecolony.com Hints

   
   Tournament Rules
   Tournament Guidelines
   
   Internet Rating Points (IRPs)
   
 
   
   For questions about IRPs
 and tournament results,
 please email the appropriate  tournament director before
 contacting the Statistician
   
 For questions about screen
 name registrations, email us
 here
   
   For all other questions,
 email us here
   
 
   
   Robert Milk (Commissioner)
   TBD (Asst. Comm.)
 Rick Allen  (Statistician)
   Tim Julkowski (Asst. Stat.)
   Valerie Nozick
   
   Roles and Responsibilities
   
 
   
   Robert Milk
   

Tournament Directors

   
   Gerald Oxford (Lead TD)
   Thomas West
   Alma Lace
   Tim Julkowski
   Valerie Nozick
   Tammy Gibbons
   Donna Gray
   Susan Finazzo
   David Bowen
 Brad Gronli