ACC Schedule/Results Flyers

Below is a list of flyers for the 2016/2017 cribbage season.

2016/2017 Flyers

Tournament/Flyer Dates City St
Sacramento Season Starter #1 Aug 4-5 Sacramento CA
2016_08_04_Sacrament1.pdf

Territorial Prison Classic Aug 5-7 Deer Lodge MT
2016_08_05_prison.pdf

Steinmetz/Frosty Shuffle Aug 5-7 Slinger WI
2016_08_05_Steinmetz.pdf

Cowboy Country Open Aug 5-7 Cheyenne WY
2016_08_05_Cowboy.pdf

Sacramento Season Starter #2 Aug 6 Sacramento CA
2016_08_06_Sacrament2.pdf

Sacramento Season Starter #3 Aug 7 Sacramento CA
2016_08_07_Sacrament3.pdf

Patriot Kickoff Aug 7 Hartford CT
2016_08_07_Patriot.pdf

Cereal City Cribbage Classic Aug 12-14 Battle Creek MI
2016_08_12_Cereal.pdf

Pahrump Nevada Open Aug 12-14 Pahrump NV
2016_08_12_Pahrump.pdf

Mount Bachelor Challenge Aug 12-14 Bend OR
2016_08_12_Bachelor.pdf

Humboldt Bay Classic Weekday Aug 18-19 Eureka CA
2016_08_18_Humboldt.pdf

19th Annual Humboldt Bay Classic Aug 19-21 Eureka CA
2016_08_19_Humboldt.pdf

Peach State Classic Aug 19-21 Atlanta GA
2016_08_19_Peach.pdf

Blue Mountain Open Aug 19-21 La Grande OR
2016_08_19_Blue.pdf

Mount Rainier Open Aug 19-21 Tacoma WA
2016_08_19_Rainier.pdf

Madison Masters Aug 19-21 Madison WI
2016_08_19_Madison.pdf

Summer in Napa Wine Country(Resched: 10/1) Aug 20 Napa CA


Brat Stop open Aug 26-28 Kenosha WI
2016_08_26_Brat.pdf

Montana Capital Classic Sep 2-4 Helena MT
2016_09_02_Montana.pdf

Donna's Tournament Sep 2-4 North Bend OR
2016_09_02_Donna.pdf

Dick Hasties Memorial Sep 9-11 Tracy CA
2016_09_09_Hasties.pdf

Gem State Challenge Sep 9-11 Boise ID
2016_09_09_Gem.pdf

Minnesota Open Sep 9-11 Maplewood MN
2016_09_09_Minnesota.pdf

Daniel Webster Open Sep 11 Nashua NH
2016_09_11_Webster.pdf

Summer U.S. Open Sep 18 West Covina CA
2016_09_18_Summer.pdf

Autumn Open Sep 23-25 Kissimmee FL
2016_09_23_Autumn.pdf

Yooper Fall Classic Sep 23-25 Watersmeet MI
2016_09_23_Yooper.pdf

New Hampshire Open Sep 25 Brookline NH
2016_09_25_NewHampshire.pdf

Joliet Jailbreak Sep 30-Oct 2 Joliet IL
2016_09_30_Joliet.pdf

Napa Wine Country Fall Open Oct 1 Napa CA
2016_10_01_Napa.pdf

Black Butte Bonanza Oct 1 Sisters OR
2016_10_01_BlackButte.pdf

Anchorage Open Oct 3 Anchorage AK


GN XXXV Midweek Oct 5-6 North Bethesda MD
2016_10_05_GNXXXVMidweek.pdf

Grand National XXXV Oct 7-9 North Bethesda MD
2016_10_07_GNXXXV.pdf

Crescent City Open Oct 14-16 Crescent City CA
2016_10_14_Crescent.pdf

Montana Championship Oct 14-16 Missoula MT
2016_10_14_Montana.pdf

Gold Coast Classic Oct 15 Ventura CA
2016_10_15_Gold.pdf

Western Washington Open (Cancelled) Oct 15 Bremerton WA
2016_10_15_WWashington.pdf

Nutmeg Open Oct 16 Hartford CT
2016_10_16_Nutmeg.pdf

Daffodil Express Open Oct 16 Puyallup WA


Colorado Fall Classic Oct 21-23 Lakewood CO
2016_10_23_Colorado.pdf

Salem Classic Oct 21-23 Salem OR
2016_10_21_Salem.pdf

Wisconsin State Championship Oct 21-23 Lac Du Flambeau WI
2016_10_21_Wisconsin.pdf

Fall Festival Oct 28-30 Carson City NV
2016_10_28_Gold.pdf

World Championship Oct 28-30 Long Beach WA
2016_10_28_World.pdf

North Pole Open Oct 28-30 Marinette WI
2016_10_28_North.pdf

Orange Crush Classic (CANCELED) Oct 29 Anaheim CA
2016_10_29_Orange.pdf

Fall U.S. Open Oct 30 West Covina CA
2016_10_30_Fall.pdf

River City Fall Classic Nov 4-5 Fair Oaks CA
2016_11_04_RiverCity.pdf

Raymond Wanke Memorial Nov 4-6 Kissimmee FL
2016_11_04_Wanke.pdf

George Bickford Memorial Nov 6 West Springfield MA
2016_11_06_Bickford.pdf

Susanville Fall Classic Nov 9-11 Susanville CA
2016_11_09_Susanville.pdf

Veterans Day Classic Nov 11-13 Reno NV
2016_11_11_Veterans.pdf

Emerald Coast Open (CANCELED) Nov 12-13 Ft Walton Beach FL
2016_11_13_Emerald.pdf

Fort Morgan Open Nov 14 Fort Morgan CO


Topaz Winter Classic Nov 14-16 Topaz NV
2016_11_14_Topaz.pdf

Annual Fort Morgan Open Nov 18-20 Fort Morgan CO
2016_11_18_Morgan.pdf

Three River's Open Nov 18-20 Florence OR
2016_11_18_Three.pdf

Hampton Roads Pre-Turkey Shout Out Nov 18-20 Virginia Beach VA
2016_11_19_Hampton.pdf

Anchorage Open Nov 19 Anchorage AK


Yankee Classic (Alkas Mem.)(New Site) Nov 20 Berlin CT
2016_11_20_Yankee.pdf

Wishbone Open Nov 25-27 Grand Rapids MI
2016_11_25_Double.pdf

19th Thanksgiving Classic Nov 25-27 North Bend OR
2016_11_25_Thanksgiving.pdf

Reindeer Games Nov 26 Grand Rapids MI
2016_11_25_Double.pdf

Lee Bailey Memorial Dec 2-4 Kissimmee FL
2016_12_02_Bailey.pdf

Jingle Bell Open Dec 2-4 Marinette WI
2016_12_02_Jingle.pdf

Santa Slam Dec 3 Antioch CA
2016_12_03_Santa.pdf

Ocean State Open Dec 4 Woonsocket RI
2016_12_04_Ocean.pdf

Mountain View Challenge Dec 10 Loveland CO
2016_12_10_Mountain.pdf

Santa Special Dec 11 Kissimmee FL
2016_12_11_Santa.pdf

Great State of Maine Tourney Dec 11 Portland ME
2016_12_11_Maine.pdf

Winter Solstice Open Dec 17 Ventura CA
2016_12_17_Winter.pdf

Western Washington Open Dec 17 Bremerton WA
2016_12_17_WWashington.pdf

Solstice II Dec 18 Ventura CA
2016_12_18_SolsticeII.pdf

December to Remember Dec 18 Portland OR
2016_12_18_December.pdf

Wisconsin Dells Deal Jan 6-8 Lake Delton WI
2017_01_06_Wisconsin.pdf

Dafodil Express Open Jan 8 Puyallup WA
2017_01_08_Daffodil.pdf

Winter Snowball Special Jan 13-15 Maplewood MN
2017_01_13_Snowball.pdf

Virginia Championship Jan 13-15 Williamsburg VA
2017_01_13_Virginia.pdf

Pacific Coast Championship Jan 14-15 Monterey CA
2017_01_14_Pacific.pdf

Peg for the Border 2017 Jan 20 La Mesa CA
2017_01_20_Peg.pdf

Georgia Open Jan 20-22 Savannah GA
2017_01_20_Georgia.pdf

Portland Winter Open Jan 20-22 Portland OR


American Pride Jan 20-22 Marinette WI
2017_01_20_Pride.pdf

PCP Beach Bash Jan 22 Oceanside CA
2017_01_22_PCP.pdf

Patty's Pahrump Pegging Party Jan 28 Pahrump NV
2017_01_28_Pahrump.pdf

Medeiros Memorial Jan 29 Woonsocket RI
2017_01_29_Medeiros.pdf

Super Saturday One Day Feb 4 Sunnyside WA
2017_02_03_Super.pdf

Greater Orlando Open Feb 10-12 Altamonte Springs FL
2017_02_10_Orlando.pdf

Schaefer Shuffle "West" Feb 10-12 Las Vegas NV
2016_02_10_Schaefer.pdf

Black River Falls Open Feb 10-12 Black River Falls WI
2017_02_10_Black.pdf

Valentines Day Special Feb 11 Antioch CA
2017_02_11_Valentine.pdf

Hampton Roads Feb 17-19 Virginia Beach VA
2017_02_17_Hampton.pdf

We Heart Cribbage Feb 18 Palmer AK


Fallbrook Avocado Feb 18 Fallbrook CA
2017_02_18_Fallbrook.pdf

Northern California Open Feb 24-26 Redding CA
2017_02_26_Northern.pdf

Go Green Bay Feb 24-26 Green Bay WI
2016_02_24_Green.pdf

24th Annual Sierra Youth Feb 25 Grass Valley CA
2017_02_25_SierraYouth.pdf

Susanville Winter Classic Feb 27-Mar 1 Susanville CA
2016_02_27_Susanville.pdf

JPW/ACC Open Mar 4-5 Reno NV


Roadrunner Classic Mar 17-19 Tempe AZ
2017_03_17_Roadrunner.pdf

Raleigh March Madness Mar 17-19 Raleigh NC
2017_03_16_Madness.pdf

Gene Sissel Memorial Northwest Open Mar 17-19 Baker City OR
2017_03_17_Northwest.pdf

Corned Beef & Cribbage Mar 19 Woonsocket RI
2017_03_19_CornedBeef.pdf

Mick Michaelis Classic Mar 24 Marinette WI
2017_03_24_Michaelis.pdf

Oregon Championship Mar 24-26 Bend OR


All American Club Classic Mar3-Apr2 Duluth MN
2017_03_31_AllAmerican.pdf

Granite State Apr 2 Brookline NH
2017_04_02_Granite.pdf

Bobby Stuart Atlanta Classic Apr 7-9 Dunwoody GA
2017_04_07_Bobby.pdf

Washington St. Championship Apr 7-9 Centralia WA


Eau Claire Cribbage Fest Apr 7-9 Eau Claire WI


Stink Hole in the Wall Gang Apr 8 Cheyenne WY
2017_04_8_Stink.pdf

Alaska State Championship Apr 15 Anchorage AK


Napa Wine Country Spring Open Apr 15 Napa CA
2017_04_15_Wine.pdf

Daffodil Open Apr 23 Puyallup WA
2017_04_23_Daffodil.pdf

Three River's Open Apr 28-30 Florence OR
2017_04_28_Three.pdf

Black River Country Classic Apr 28-30 Black River Falls WI
2017_04_28_Black.pdf

Newport Midweek May 2-3 Newport Or


Oregon Coast Classic May 5-7 Lincoln City OR
2017_05_06_Oregon.pdf

Spring Fever Open May 5-7 Williamsburg VA
2017_05_07_Charlottesville.pdf

Alaska Inside Passage May 8-16 Seattle WA
2017_05_08_Alaska.pdf

Yooper Spring Classic May 12-14 Watersmeet MI


Jerry Montgomery Memorial May 19-21 Redding CA


Potawatomi Peggers Powwow May 19-21 Stevensville MI


NC Open May 19-21 Winston-Salem NC
2017_05_19_NCOpen.pdf

Washington State Open May 19-21 Sunnyside WA


Greater Spokane Valley Open May 26-28 Spokane Valley WA


EEC Barnyard May 27 Escondido CA
2017_05_27_EEC.pdf

Mount Saint Helens Classic Jun 2-4 Longview WA


America's Dairyland Jun 2-4 Lake Delton WI


Memorial Youth Tournament Jun 3 El Dorado Hills CA
2017_06_03_Youth.pdf

Nugget Classic Jun 9-11 Paradise CA


Montana Eagles Jun 9-11 Helena MT


Black River Falls Open Jun 9-11 Black River Falls WI
2017_06_09_Black.pdf

Daffodil Express Open Jun 11 Puyallup WA
2017_06_11_Daffodil.pdf

Medford Lions’ Cribbage Jun 16-17 Medford OR


Lake Superior Challenge Jun 16-18 Ishpeming MI


Steinmetz/Frosty Schuffle Jun 23-25 Slinger WI


Independence Day Classic Jun 30-Jul 2 Reno NV


Gold Dust West Last Chance Jul 28-30 Carson City NV


 
 2017/2018
 
 2016/2017
 
 State Search
 
 2015/2016
 
 2014/2015
 
 2013/2014
 
 2012/2013
 
 2011/2012
 
 2010/2011
 
 2009/2010
 
 2008/2009
 
 2007/2008
 
 2006/2007
 
 2005/2006
 
 2004/2005
 
 2003/2004
 
 2002/2003
 
 2001/2002