Tournament Information

Back to Schedule

JPW/ACC Open
Reno, NV
Feb 7-9
Peggy & Rich Shea

Main Tournament (746 players)
Rank Player City/State   Points
1 Louis J. Petosa Plainville, CT   315
2 James Seufert Umatilla, OR   252
3 Bruce E. Webb Auburn, CA   196
3 Kevin S. Post Minnetonka, MN   196
5 Duane W. Toll Sutherlin, OR   147
5 Donna Lafleur Bristol, CT   147
5 Clay Collier Beatrice, NE   147
5 Charlene Cohen Rockledge, FL   147
9 James Milkowski Las Vegas, NV   105
9 Nick Severson Saint Paul, MN   105
9 Dave Yaeger Hartville, MO   105
9 Col. David Smith Trinity, NC   105
9 Rick Vee Hermosa, SD   105
9 Dan Selke Arlington Heights, IL   105
9 Artland C. Kaai Costa Mesa, CA   105
9 Frank Ornie Gales Creek, OR   105
17 Don Kreutzer Wisconsin Rapids, WI   70
17 Karl Reynolds Santa Rosa, CA   70
17 Thelma M. Weber Vacaville, CA   70
17 Michael Duffy Fallbrook, CA   70
17 Tim Cramm San Francisco, CA   70
17 Richard Frost Berlin, WI   70
17 Gerald Klein Kelowna, BC   70
17 Penny L. Shepherd Blair, MN   70
17 Charles W. Ramsey Las Vegas, NV   70
17 Robert Russ Helena, MT   70
17 Jason Matheny Houston, TX   70
17 Dennis Koehler Wisconsin Rapids, WI   70
17 Richard Getz Sanford, FL   70
17 Junko Larsen Milwaukie, OR   70
17 Alan R. Schaefer Henderson, NV   70
17 Larry Mayo Albuquerque, NM   70
33 Doug Page Oostburg, WI   42
33 Melvin E. Chase Rickreall, OR   42
33 Ronald L. Morgan Reno, NV   42
33 Gary Schmidt Green Bay, WI   42
33 Edward J. Wozniak Fallbrook, CA   42
33 William Stacey Grand Rapids, MI   42
33 Kenneth N. Johnson Jupiter, FL   42
33 Ronnie Murakami Honolulu, HI   42
33 Richard Scott Corbin Mc Kinney, TX   42
33 Bryant Gilkeson Reno, NV   42
33 Irma Symons Madras, OR   42
33 Ronald E. Segali Boise, ID   42
33 Meg Maenpaa Carpentersville, IL   42
33 Gerald Thibodeau Manchester, CT   42
33 Peggy Scalley Vancouver, WA   42
33 Cathy L. Rendon Simi Valley, CA   42
33 Michael M. Rowe Soldotna, AK   42
33 David Bute Brush, CO   42
33 Rick Allen Richmond, VA   42
33 David Aiken Ada, MI   42
33 Lowell W. Bailey Everett, WA   42
33 Cheryl Stubbs Anchorage, AK   42
33 Daniel Betz Muskegon, MI   42
33 Neal R. Matzke Forestville, WI   42
33 Lee Dillon Taunton, MA   42
33 Richard Flatto Santa Rosa, CA   42
33 Roger J. Bouchard Glastonbury, CT   42
33 Laurie Schmitz Virginia Beach, VA   42
33 Lee Padden Redding, CA   42
33 Glenn Conway South Hadley, MA   42
33 Catherine Perkins Bear Creek, NC   42
33 Tom Langford Mckinleyville, CA   42
 
Main Qualifying (22 games)
Rank Player City/State Game Pts Points
1 Tom Langford Mckinleyville, CA 39 65
2 David Bute Brush, CO 37 55
3 Scott Reidy Rochester, WA 37 55
4 Chris Kim Anchorage, AK 37 55
5 De Lynn Colvert Missoula, MT 37 55
6 Todd Sampson Bend, OR 36 50
7 Artland C. Kaai Costa Mesa, CA 36 50
8 Joyce Dennis Fruitport, MI 36 50
9 Mary E. Rosenbaum Winlock, WA 36 50
10 Jim Duff Port Angeles, WA 36 50
11 Nancy Rojas Citrus Heights, CA 36 50
12 Dennis Caprigno Tewksbury, MA 35 45
13 Skip White Winston, OR 35 45
14 Rick Allen Richmond, VA 35 45
15 Jason Matheny Houston, TX 35 45
16 Robert Zahn Castro Valley, CA 35 45
17 Hal Mueller Hamilton, ON 34 40
18 Ronald E. Segali Boise, ID 34 40
19 Steve Sundet Fort Morgan, CO 34 40
20 Roger W. Wilson Westminster, CO 34 40
21 Cheryl Stubbs Anchorage, AK 33 35
22 Brian W. Bell-Irving Costa Mesa, CA 33 35
23 Sharon L. Liotta Leesburg, VA 33 35
24 Charles W. Ramsey Las Vegas, NV 33 35
25 Bruce E. Webb Auburn, CA 33 35
26 Bob Joslin Lakeville, MN 33 35
27 Dan Selke Arlington Heights, IL 33 35
28 Rick Vee Hermosa, SD 33 35
29 Duane W. Toll Sutherlin, OR 33 35
30 David Aiken Ada, MI 33 35
31 Anthony Yaeger Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 33 35
32 Joan Rein Carver, MN 33 35
 
Consolation Tournament (568 players)
Rank Player City/State   Points
1 Timothy M. Julkowski Portland, OR   180
2 Marlene Lazachek Franklin, WI   144
3 Doug Whitlock Indianola, IA   112
3 Cynthia Wark Chester, MD   112
5 Jennifer Bolles Sacramento, CA   84
5 George Mackie Seattle, WA   84
5 Jeff Gardner Terre Haute, IN   84
5 Larry McKinney Lakewood, CO   84
9 Meg Maenpaa Carpentersville, IL   60
9 Mary E. Skole Westminster, CO   60
9 Jack H. Shaw Lincoln, NE   60
9 Wayne Momsen Helena, MT   60
9 John G. Goe Puyallup, WA   60
9 Ellen Lauer Saint Maries, ID   60
9 Joe Zimmitti Cromwell, CT   60
9 Susan Chambers Albany, OR   60
17 William J. Shoemaker Bloomfield, CT   40
17 Arlene Boeck Berlin, WI   40
17 Bruce D. Sattler Nottingham, MD   40
17 Roger D. Baxter Aurora, CO   40
17 Peter Legendre Pittston, ME   40
17 James Heemstra Green Bay, WI   40
17 Audrey Hatto Edmonton, AB   40
17 Randy Borchardt Marina, CA   40
17 Esther Rolfe Boynton Beach, FL   40
17 Robert Beckman Cannon Falls, MN   40
17 Laurie Logan Gold Canyon, AZ   40
17 Ronald James Scottsdale, AZ   40
17 Mary Miller Vancouver, WA   40
17 Heidi Glashan Pittsburg, CA   40
17 Daniel Clem Denver, CO   40
17 Dan Daniels Florence, MT   40
 
Consolation Qualifying (9 games)
Rank Player City/State Game Pts Points
1 Avon C. Ray Santa Rosa, CA 20 27
2 Ira T. Deutsch San Carlos, CA 19 24
3 Roger Dickinson Olalla, WA 19 24
4 Doug Whitlock Indianola, IA 18 21
5 Richard Scott Corbin Mc Kinney, TX 18 21
6 Steve Ihrig Oregon City, OR 17 18
7 Don Christensen Aurora, CO 17 18
8 Mills Brubaker Puyallup, WA 17 18
9 Lyle R. Lund Carver, MN 17 18
10 Tom Plash Fridley, MN 17 18
11 Bruce D. Sattler Nottingham, MD 17 18
12 Paul C. Barnes Daytona Beach, FL 17 18
13 Rob Palmer Baker City, OR 17 18
14 Raymond L. Yaeger Hastings, MN 17 18
15 John G. Goe Puyallup, WA 16 15
16 Lorna Klein Kelowna, BC 16 15

Back to Schedule

 
 2015/2016
 
 2014/2015
 
 State Search
 
 2013/2014
 
 2012/2013
 
 2011/2012
 
 2010/2011
 
 2009/2010
 
 2008/2009
 
 2007/2008
 
 2006/2007
 
 2005/2006
 
 2004/2005
 
 2003/2004
 
 2002/2003
 
 2001/2002