ACC Grand Masters

(Updated 10/11/2014)

Rank   Player City/State Points
204Norbert Upton (D)Apple Valley, MN5969
205Joyce VanelliQuincy, MA5960
206James A. ClarkLivermore, CA5949
206Joan Morrison (E)North Easton, MA5949
208David R. O'NeilClarkston, GA5946
209Ford Jewer (E)East Greenwich, RI5945
210Tom MareshRacine, WI5930
211Michael S. McCammonSparks, NV5910
212Jim McKnightPalm Springs, CA5887
213Frank ReddyWinthrop, MA5828
214Ronald Logan Sr.Meridian, ID5812
215Norman NikodymOntario, CA5805
216Howard L. TerryIndialantic, FL5784
217Doris PerkinsWest Newton, MA5749
218John C. Groz (E)Davenport, FL5678
219John BlowersSanford, FL5671
220Dennis MisenarBremerton, WA5668
221Russell R. Nelsen (E)Scottsdale, AZ5625
222William P. O'MalleySalem, OR5610
223Tony MontoothSan Jose, CA5606
224Laurie LoganMeridian, ID5588
225Bill ChristoffersonEnglewood, FL5571
226Bob Clark (E)Lafayette, CA5536
227Darrel E. MiotkeSalem, OR5507
228Gene Sissel (D)Baker City, OR5492
229Peggy SheaEureka, CA5482
230Jim FabianLong Beach, IN5476
231Bayard LliterasCoeur D Alene, ID5460
232Margery ClarkBend, OR5456
233Joe RamosWest Warwick, RI5455
234Donald D. SmithOregon City, OR5442
235Dick Graham (D)Englewood, CO5435
236Larry HassettRoseburg, OR5429
237Paul C. BarnesDaytona Beach, FL5428
238Donna HassettRoseburg, OR5426
239Nicky KniechMilwaukee, WI5407
240Betty Johnson (D)Spokane, WA5406
241Richard HorvathMilwaukee, WI5356
242Robert J. GromekLas Vegas, NV5353
243Richard SheaEureka, CA5339
244Mark SouleWoolwich, ME5309
245Valerie SumnerSparks, NV5290
246Henry N. CarleAnchorage, AK5274
247Peter K. LerchHope Mills, NC5266
248Thelma M. WeberVacaville, CA5256
249Pat LlewellynBellingham, MA5252
250Louis J. PetosaPlainville, CT5231
251Gary Haelfrisch (D)Francis Creek, WI5220
252Ken PatenaudeAttleboro, MA5218
253Bill RichmondStafford Springs, CT5216
254Ed HeinowskiWest Bend, WI5192
255Richard J. AndrewHinsdale, NH5178
256Graeme GossettPortland, OR5170
257Carl DeyetteEast Hartford, CT5161
258Marty SymonsMadras, OR5141
259Bryan J. GurdenLas Vegas, NV5126
260Ervin C. BentzSan Leandro, CA5099
261Connie StavenRacine, WI5083
262Julie FelkinsWoodland, CA5042
263Roberta E. SchweigElgin, IL5031
264Robert FitzgeraldEast Hartford, CT5024
265Jeanette NielsenPortland, OR4998
266Max D. SteplykPleasant Prairie, WI4995
267Kenneth R. Vetterline (D)Bar Mills, ME4974
268Jim WaldorfMadras, OR4965
269Neal R. FrietsKeene, NH4952
270Kerry O'ConnellVentura, CA4931
271Lee DillonTaunton, MA4917
272Bobby G. Stuart (D)Lawrenceville, GA4905
273Iris FullerDenver, CO4898
274Lowell W. BaileyEverett, WA4887
275Leo J. Horigan (D)Stoughton, MA4877
276Doug Brown (E)Pasco, WA4876
277Bernard WhitfieldDurham, NC4864
278Jerry BlackmanSisters, OR4857
279Harry Langman (D)Appleton, WI4821
280Tom ClarkCandia, NH4810
281William W. ShirlandFederal Heights, CO4800
282Egon KochSurrey, BC4759
283Barbara BarbourSouth Windsor, CT4742
284Roy CookOceanside, CA4736
285William Sperry (E)Saint Paul, MN4729
286James H. MorrowSunnyside, WA4725
287Jim Duresky (D)Richmond, VA4717
288Dave YaegerHartville, MO4701
289Sue EdwardsDenver, CO4697
290Laurie HardyTopsham, ME4689
290Emil Lubinski (E)Minneapolis, MN4689
292Jim MorelanLittle Canada, MN4688
293Edward W. BalcerSaint Paul, MN4663
294Alfred LibbyPhoenix, OR4644
295Thomas J. KoncanWaukegan, IL4622
296Robert BrumleySunnyside, WA4620
297Cyril SchmidtNew London, WI4599
298James HeemstraGreen Bay, WI4597
299W. Lee TeschGreen Bay, WI4594
300Audrey HattoEdmonton, AB4587
301Rick BryantJarrettsville, MD4572
302Ed BloomCupertino, CA4563
303Ronald Hirshman Sr. (D)Milwaukee, WI4552
304Tad PileckiMartinez, CA4547
305Phyllis RoderickWoodburn, OR4532
306Patricia A. EchardReno, NV4504
307Beatrice Olyer (D)Fairfield, CA4498
308Pat FrattalloneSouth Windsor, CT4476
309Joseph L. Lusignan (D)Salinas, CA4453
310Norbert Kniech (D), WI4444
311Al Grantz (D)Kelso, WA4441
312Todd AndersonPortland, OR4440
313Wayne GlashanSacramento, CA4439
314Bob KileyAppleton, WI4435
315Charles J. Dunn (D)South San Francisc, CA4423
315John F. Ryan Jr. (D)San Lorenzo, CA4423
317Mills BrubakerPuyallup, WA4407
318Ray Van Orsow (D)Portland, OR4406
319Bill JensenSacramento, CA4403
319Earl G. FoxMinneapolis, MN4403
321Francis J. LakeMadras, OR4396
322Ratso Roderick Jr.Woodburn, OR4394
323Jerry NewhouseAppleton, WI4373
324Dorothy MickowVancouver, WA4370
325James FanningGarden Valley, CA4368
325John L. PrehnParadise, CA4368
327Marvin W. LewisRockport, TX4351
327Sandra StroupElgin, IL4351
329Clarence Van Orsow (D)Culver, OR4341
330Irma SymonsMadras, OR4334
331Darlene JohnsonPrior Lake, MN4326
332Betty BrumleySunnyside, WA4321
333Keith W. ForrestForest Lake, MN4311
334Thomas A. NohrdenCitrus Heights, CA4307
335R. M. RobsonSan Jose, CA4301
336Al BoothCoon Rapids, MN4294
337Harvey Glass (D)West Hartford, CT4287
338Larry Lagassie (E)Kaukauna, WI4271
339Dave Ritchey (D)Orange City, FL4265
340Roger GrandgeorgeState Center, IA4263
341Clay CollierBeatrice, NE4255
342Artland C. KaaiCosta Mesa, CA4240
343Jerry HardyTopsham, ME4239
344Gaylord E. MattiMadison, WI4231
345Hal LamonAuburn, WA4216
346Lynn L. GillespieKennewick, WA4208
347Bob WikstromTacoma, WA4204
348Lea HornbeckWashougal, WA4183
349Rick AllenRichmond, VA4182
349John CampanellaHolbrook, MA4182
351John Stamschror (D)Monticello, MN4160
352Peter A. JacksonChico, CA4156
353Betty Schaeffer (E)Davenport, FL4144
354George A. EdgeWest Warwick, RI4132
355Danny MitchellCrescent City, CA4131
356Bart JaegerOmaha, NE4120
357Joseph Beauregard (D)Pawtucket, RI4110
358Ed Horigan (D)Virginia Beach, VA4080
359Leslie Hein (E)Camas, WA4067
359Brad BehmAppleton, WI4067
361Gil Johnson (D)Spokane, WA4066
362Hal MuellerHamilton, ON4063
363Skip WhiteWinston, OR4039
363Paul GregsonAntioch, CA4039
365Jim BloughKentwood, MI4024
366Roy WongHonolulu, HI4013
367Susan ChambersAlbany, OR4001

(D) Deceased
(E) Expired Membership

 
 Life Masters
 
 Grand Masters
 
 Masters
 
 Almost Masters
 
 Other Players
 
 Lifetime Wins
 
 Lifetime All-Americans
 
 Rookie of the Year
 
 ACC Record Holders