♠
Return to Tourneys
♦
Past Seasons ♥ Next Season
♣ Grand National
♠ TOC
2022/2023 Season Results
ACC Grand National XL
Omaha, NE
Sep 24-25, 2022
Director: Scott Kooistra
Main Tournament (326 Players)
Rank |
Player |
City, State |
Points |
1 | Allan Stanek | Bismarck ND | 252 |
2 | James Seufert | Umatilla OR | 196 |
3 | Patrick J. Healey | Ishpeming MI | 147 |
3 | Vicki Soule | Woolwich ME | 147 |
5 | Robert Milk | Queen Creek AZ | 105 |
5 | Bryan J. Gurden | Las Vegas NV | 105 |
5 | Mary Gates | Centennial CO | 105 |
5 | Robert P. Chase | Minneapolis MN | 105 |
9 | Peggy Shea | Eureka CA | 70 |
9 | Clay Collier | Beatrice NE | 70 |
9 | Jordan Bauldic | Winnipeg MB | 70 |
9 | Scott Earley | Tallahassee FL | 70 |
9 | Frank Abernathy | Garner NC | 70 |
9 | Les Kvien | Mundelein IL | 70 |
9 | Darlene Johnson | Prior Lake MN | 70 |
9 | Zachary R. Widener | Winston Salem NC | 70 |
17 | Cres Fernandez | Santa Rosa CA | 42 |
17 | Bob Brumley | Sunnyside WA | 42 |
17 | Don R. Tietgen | Brandon SD | 42 |
17 | Larry Phifer | Wake Forest NC | 42 |
17 | Brad Edstrom | Shakopee MN | 42 |
17 | Ronnie Murakami | Honolulu HI | 42 |
17 | Todd D. Schaefer | Oakdale MN | 42 |
17 | Ray Stahl | Proctor MN | 42 |
17 | Kathie Nordlund | Spooner WI | 42 |
17 | Scott Fritz | Owen WI | 42 |
17 | Daniel Pluff | Saint Paul MN | 42 |
17 | James H. Morrow | Sunnyside WA | 42 |
17 | Steven Braley | Bangor ME | 42 |
17 | Margaret Fanucchi | Sebastopol CA | 42 |
17 | Mary Burlington | Amherst MA | 42 |
17 | Dan Sand | Grey Eagle MN | 42 |
Main Qualifying (22 Games)
Rank |
Player |
City, State |
Game Points |
Points |
1 | Gary Galetti | Mesa AZ | 38 | 60 |
2 | Dan Sand | Grey Eagle MN | 37 | 55 |
3 | Kathie Nordlund | Spooner WI | 37 | 55 |
4 | Troy Thorson | Loveland CO | 35 | 45 |
5 | Betty Brumley | Sunnyside WA | 35 | 45 |
6 | David Aiello | Kenosha WI | 35 | 45 |
7 | Darlene Johnson | Prior Lake MN | 34 | 40 |
8 | Mike Erdmann | Waite Park MN | 34 | 40 |
9 | Jan Blevins | Boise ID | 34 | 40 |
10 | Jack Howsare | Virginia Beach VA | 34 | 40 |
11 | Daniel Pluff | Saint Paul MN | 34 | 40 |
12 | Jordan Bauldic | Winnipeg MB | 33 | 35 |
13 | Todd D. Schaefer | Oakdale MN | 33 | 35 |
14 | Frank Abernathy | Garner NC | 33 | 35 |
15 | Mark O'Hanlon | Woodbury MN | 33 | 35 |
16 | Peggy Shea | Eureka CA | 33 | 35 |
Consolation Tournament (198 Players)
Rank |
Player |
City, State |
Points |
1 | Edward W. Balcer | Duluth MN | 112 |
2 | Daniel Betz | Muskegon MI | 84 |
3 | Kristina M. Wright | Appleton WI | 60 |
3 | Keith E. Widener | Clemmons NC | 60 |
5 | Rick Vee | Hermosa SD | 40 |
5 | Bruce D. Sattler | Nottingham MD | 40 |
5 | Roland A. Hall | Napa CA | 40 |
5 | Jane Vander Loop | Sun Prairie WI | 40 |
Consolation Qualifying (10 Games)
Rank |
Player |
City, State |
Game Points |
Points |
1 | Jane Vander Loop | Sun Prairie WI | 19 | 21 |
2 | David Brokken | Houston TX | 19 | 21 |
3 | Mike E. Miller | Des Moines IA | 19 | 21 |
4 | Tim Hutsell | Brookings OR | 18 | 18 |